Shane Filan

Follow
Shane Filan

Born

7/5/1979, Sligo, Ireland

Birth Name

Shane Steven Filan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

<b>Westlife</b>
9.5
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shane Steven Filan is a member of the Irish pop band Westlife. Filan is one of the four (formerly five) original Westlife members, along with other current members Kian Egan, Mark Feehily and Nicky Byrne. Before Westlife, Kian Egan and Mark Feehily were with Shane in a band…more

Credits