Shane McMahon

Follow
Shane McMahon

Born

1/15/1970, Gaithersburg, Maryland, usa

Birth Name

Shane Brandon McMahon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Creature of the Night, Mac Daddy, Boy Wonder, The King of Sting, The Giantkiller, Shane O, Shane-O-Mac, Shane Stevens
8.1
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT

Career Highlights: Purchasing WCW, European Champion, in one of the Top 5 matches of 1999 with Test (official - more below), and the Hardcore Champion. Pay-Per-View Appearances Wrestlemania XV: Shane made his pay-per-view debut and Wrestlemania debut retaining his WWE European Championship against X-Pac. No Mercy (1999):…more

Credits