Shane Mosley

Follow
Shane Mosley

Born

9/7/1971, Lynwood, California, United States

Birth Name

Shane Donte Mosley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

"Sugar" Shane Mosley, Sugar Shane
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

"Sugar" Shane Mosley began his boxing career by going undefeated from 1993-2000 in the lightweight division. Mosley is known for his willingness to fight anyone anywhere, as evidenced by the fact that he took a fight against the #1 pound for pound fighter in the world in Floyd…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Shane Mosley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW