Shane Mosley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/7/1971 , Lynwood, California, United States

Birth Name

Shane Donte Mosley

Gender

Male

Biography:

"Sugar" Shane Mosley began his boxing career by going undefeated from 1993-2000 in the lightweight division. Mosley is known for his willingness to fight anyone anywhere, as evidenced by the fact that he took a fight against the #1 pound for pound fighter in the world in Floyd Mayweather at the age of 38.