Shane West

Follow
Shane West

Born

6/10/1978, Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Birth Name

Shannon Bruce Snaith

Gender

Male
  • Shane West as Michael on Nikita.
9.1
User Rating
343 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shane West was born in 1978 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana. He began to pursue an acting career at the age of fifteen, gaining bit parts on various television shows, but it was not until 1999 when West appeared in ABC's "Once and Again" (1999) that he got his…more

Credits