TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Shanelle Workman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/3/1978 , Fairfax, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Shanelle Paraskevoula Workman

Gender

Female

Biography:

Shanelle Workman joined the cast of "One Life to Live" on February 4, 2003 in the role of Flash, a troubled young woman with many secrets except her love of music.

Shanelle was born in Fairfax, Virginia and moved to Los Angeles with her family when she was 13 years old. She comes from a family of performers. Her brother Jimmy appeared as Pugsley in the "Adams Family" movies and her younger sister Ariel has appeared in numerous commercials and even made a guest appearance on OLTL has a young Sarah Roberts, in flash backs.

Shanelle's first major acting role was as "Cosette" in the Broadway company of "Les Miserables" at the age of 9. Her other credits include the feature films "The Biggest Fan" in 2002 and "The Skateboard Kid" her television credits include guest appearances on "Step by Step," "Tequila," "Bonetti," "Eerie, Indiana" and "Murphy Brown."

An accomplished musician, Shanelle not only sings but writes her own music some of which she has performed on OLTL.

She currently resides in Manhattan and in her spare time enjoys hanging out with friends and working out.


She married David Barry Gray on September 9, 2007. They have 2 children.