Shania Twain

Follow
Shania Twain

Born

8/28/1965, Windsor, Ontario

Birth Name

Eilleen Regina Edwards

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Eilleen Twain, Eilleen Lange
9.4
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shania Twain OC, is a Canadian singer and songwriter who has been very successful in the country and pop music genres. Her album Come On Over is the biggest-selling album by a female artist of all time and she is the only female artist to have three albums…more

Credits