Shanna Moakler

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/28/1975 , Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Birth Name

Shanna Elisabeth Moakler

Gender

Female

Biography:

Height 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Mother of Atiana Cecilia De La Hoya (born March 29, 1999).
Son, Landon born October 10, 2003

Attended Barrington High School in Barrington, Rhode Island

Miss USA 1995

Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month for December 2001.

Has been modeling since the age of 15.

Appeared in Cosmopolitan magazine.

Married to Travis Barker from the band Blink-182.They have a son, Landon Barker. Atianna is Shannas daughter with the boxer Oscar De La Hoya.
  • © 2002 Telepictures/WireImage.com
More
Less