Shannen Doherty

Follow
Shannen Doherty

Born

4/12/1971, Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birth Name

Shannen Maria Doherty

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Shando, Shannon Doherty
8.9
User Rating
646 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shannen Doherty was born on April 12, 1971 in Memphis, Tennessee to Tom, a bank worker, and Rosa, a beautician. In 1978, when Shannen was only 7, the Doherty family moved to Los Angeles and Shannen immediately announced her dreams to become an actress. Success began early, with…more

Credits