Shannon Tweed

Follow
Shannon Tweed

Born

3/10/1957, St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada

Birth Name

Shannon Lee Tweed

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Shannon Lee Tweed
  • Shannon Tweed Publicity Image
8.1
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT

Shannon Tweed, born Shannon Lee Tweed on March 10, 1957 in St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, is a Canadian actress, television personality and former nude model. After appearing on the Canadian television program Thrill of a Lifetime, Tweed received the opportunity to model for Playboy magazine in 1981.…more

Credits