Shannyn Sossamon

Follow
Shannyn Sossamon

Born

10/3/1978, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birth Name

Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon

Gender

Female
  • Shannyn Sossamon, who appeared on the sh...
  • Shannyn Sossamon as Kira Klay
8.6
User Rating
111 votes

Biography

EDIT

Shannyn Sossamon was born Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon at Kapiolani Hospital in Honolulu to parents Sherry Sossamon and Todd Lindberg.

Her nurse mother later re-married Randy Goldstein. She changed the 'o' in her name to a 'y' in 1995. Sossamon spent her early years in Reno, Nevada.…more

Credits