Shantel VanSanten

Follow
Shantel VanSanten

Born

7/25/1985, Luverne, Rock County, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Shantel Van Santen
  • Shantel VanSanten as Quinn in the One Tr...
  • The girls talk to Haley (Bethany Joy Gal...
  • Shantel VanSanten as Quinn on One Tree H...
7.8
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
A relative newcomer in the entertainment business, model and actress Shantel VanSanten is probably most known as one of the 12 participants in NBC's 2005 reality show, Sports Illustrated: Swimsuit Model Search. Shantel, a Texas native, attended Texas Christian University in Fort Worth, Texas while starting out her…more

Credits