Sharon Case

Follow
Sharon Case

Born

2/9/1971, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sharon L. Case
  • Sharon Case, Joshua Morrow and Hunter Al...
  • Sharon Case on The Young and the Restless.
  • Sharon Case and Peter Bergman star as Sh...
8.4
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sharon Case was born on February 9th, 1971 in Detroit, Michigan and is best known for her role as Sharon Collins Newman on the hit CBS soap opera,'The Young and the Restless.'

As a child, Sharon was devoted to dancing ballet and jazz. While still in elementary…more

Credits