Sharon Gless

Follow
Sharon Gless

Born

5/31/1943, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Sharon Marguerite Gless

Gender

Female
  • Sharon Gless as Madeline Westen, Jeffrey...
  • Sharon Gless as Madeline Westen, Jeffrey...
  • Sharon Gless as Madeline Westen on Burn ...
  • Sharon Gless as Madeline Westen on Burn ...
9.2
User Rating
123 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sharon Gless holds the title of the last contract player having been signed by Universal Studios in 1969. The willowy blonde actress worked feverishly to climb her way up the ladder of episodic TV, appearing briefly on McCloud for NBC and guesting on a few short-lived series before…more

Credits