Sharon Lawrence

Follow
Sharon Lawrence

Born

6/29/1961, Charlotte, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence

Gender

Female
  • Sharon Lawrence as Sylvia and Austin Nic...
6.4
User Rating
65 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sharon Lawrence has the depth and passion needed for a long-running drama, the range and timing to land her own comedy series, the verve to star in high-profile theatre productions, and the vision to produce her own films. The result has been a wide and multi-textured career. Sharon…more

Credits