Sharon Osbourne

Follow
Sharon Osbourne

Born

10/10/1952, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Sharon Rachel Arden

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sharon Arden
  • The cast of The Talk.
  • Louis Walsh gets help from Sharon Osbour...
  • Sharon Osbourne on The Talk.
  • Sharon Osbourne on The Talk.
7.4
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sharon Osbourne is so much more than Ozzy's wife. She began in the music industry at just fifteen years old, as a receptionist at her father, Don Arden's management company. While getting her feet wet in the business, she met the lead singer of Black Sabbath, John Michael Osbourne...when she was 17. more

Credits