Sharon Tate

Follow
Sharon Tate

Born

1/24/1943, Dallas, Texas, USA

Died

8/9/1969

Birth Name

Sharon Marie Tate

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sharon Tate-Polanski, Sharon Marie Polanski, Sharon, Scary Sharry
8.3
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
The term "heartbreakingly beautiful" could have been coined for Sharon Tate. Sharon Tate was the portrait of a Hollywood goddessflawlessly beautiful and successful. Her reality soon became a nightmare, and everything she had ever enjoyed in lifesecurity, a husbands love, impending motherhood and an important film career---would lead…more

Credits