Shaun Benson

Follow
Shaun Benson

Born

1/16/1976, Guelph, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sean Benson, Shawn Benson
8.9
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

In August 2004, Shaun Benson took on the role of Dr. Steven Weber, formerly Steven Lars. Steven, also a forensics specialist, is torn between loyalty to his mentor, Federal Prosecutor John Durant, and his growing feelings for Durant's daughter, mob wife Carly Corinthos.

Shaun studied the arts…more

Credits