Shaun Cassidy

Follow
Shaun Cassidy

Born

9/27/1958, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Shaun Paul Cassidy

Gender

Male
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shaun Paul Cassidy was born on September 27, 1958 to Academy Award winner, Shirley Jones, and Tony winner, the late Jack Cassidy. He had roles as a pre-teen/teen in summer stock productions with his mother, but was discouraged from a show business life by both parents.

During…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less