Shaun Robinson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/11/1962 , Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Shaun Cherise Robinson

Gender

Female

Biography:

From 1996-1998 Shaun Robinson's broadcast journalist credits included the following: KEYE-TV, Austin, TX, reporter; WGPR-TV, Detroit, Michigan, reporter; WISN-TV, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, reporter, news anchor, medical reporter, and host of Milwaukee's Talking; WSVN-TV, Miami, Florida, reporter and news anchor. From 2006-2012 Shaun was a weekday correspondent, weekend anchor and substitute anchor for the show Access Hollywood. As of today Shaun has numerous television credits for award presentations and as an actress in episodic series.

  • Craig Sjodin/© 2006 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.