Shaun White

Follow
Shaun White

Born

9/3/1986, San Diego, CA

Birth Name

Shaun Roger White

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Egg, Future Boy, The Flying Tomtao
9.4
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shaun, still only a teenager has accomplished so many things, it's hard to know where to start listing them all. In just 2003 he took 1st place at the Global X games, the Arctic Challenge Slope style, the U.S. Open Slope Style, the Nippon Open Half pipe, and…more

Credits