Shavar Ross

Follow
Shavar Ross

Born

3/4/1971, Bronx, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shavar M. Ross
7.7
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shavar Ross is an African-American actor and filmmaker, born in New York. When he was 6 years old, his parents separated; his father went to Los Angeles, and his mother moved him and his sister to Macon, Georgia. Shavar's first television role was on "Diff'rent Strokes", where he…more

Credits