Shawn Ashmore

Follow
Shawn Ashmore

Born

10/7/1979, Richmond, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Shawn Robert Ashmore

Gender

Male
  • Shawn Ashmore, Jeananne Goossen, Kevin B...
  • Shawn Ashmore on The Following.
9.3
User Rating
88 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Richmond, British Columbia, Shawn Ashmore is one minute younger than his twin brother Aaron, who is also a successful actor. The family moved to Alberta, then settled down in Toronto. The twins began doing commercials at an early age, then Shawn landed a small role on…more

Credits