Shawn Batten

Follow
Shawn Batten

Born

8/14/1975, Kansas City, Missouri

Birth Name

Susan Shawn Batten

Gender

Female
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actress Shawn Batten is probably best known to television audiences for her portrayal of "Sara Cummings" on the defunct NBC soap opera Sunset Beach. A graduate of Syracuse University, Shawn earned a BFA in Acting, and perfected her craft at North Carolina School of Arts, and as a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Shawn Batten yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less