Shawn Batten

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/14/1975 , Kansas City, Missouri

Birth Name

Susan Shawn Batten

Gender

Female

Biography:

Actress Shawn Batten is probably best known to television audiences for her portrayal of "Sara Cummings" on the defunct NBC soap opera Sunset Beach.

A graduate of Syracuse University, Shawn earned a BFA in Acting, and perfected her craft at North Carolina School of Arts, and as a member of the Atlantic Theatre Company.

In 2000, Batten married long time boyfriend, Steve Lukather, a member of the band Toto.
More
Less