Shawn Christian

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/18/1965 , Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Shawn Patrick Christian

Gender

Male

Biography:

Shawn Christian was awarded the Congressional Medal of Merit for outstanding leadership in his community. He attended Rogers High School in Wyoming, Michigan and graduated in 1984. His high school classmates voted him as the "Hottest Body" his senior year. He attended Ferris St. University in Big Rapids, Michigan and graduated in 1989. After which, he moved to Chicago and met his future wife Deborah while auditioning for a print ad in 1991.

More
Less