Shawn Colvin

Follow
Shawn Colvin

Born

1/10/1956, Vermillion, South Dakota, USA

Birth Name

Shawna Lee Colvin

Gender

Female
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shawn's musical career has spanned three decades starting from the 1980s. Born in Vermmillion, South Dakota, she had an early passion for music and learned the guitar by age 10 and has appeared in shows in her high school and university.
She has moved to different cities and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Shawn Colvin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW