Shawn Green

Follow
Shawn Green

Born

11/10/1972, Des Plaines, Illinois

Birth Name

Shawn David Green

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shawn is a baseball player in the MLB. He's one of the most famous Jewish players to play professionally, second perhaps only to Sandy Koufax. He was traded by the Arizona Diamondbacks in August of 2006 and he currently plays for the New York Mets.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes