Shawn Johnson

Follow
Shawn Johnson

Born

1/19/1992, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.

Birth Name

Shawn Machel Johnson

Gender

Female
  • Shawn Johnson and Derek Hough on Dancing...
  • Shawn Johnson on Dancing With the Stars ...
  • Brett Gelman and Shawn Johnson from the ...
  • Shawn Johnson and Tyler James Williams f...
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT

Shawn Johnson was born on January 19, 1992 in Des Moines, Iowa. She starting gymnastics at the early of 6. Her parents Doug and Teri Johnson enrolled her, after they noticed her climbing up cabinets and jumping down from tables.



She was one of the first students…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less