Shawn Marion

Follow
Shawn Marion

Born

5/7/1978, Waukegan, Illinois

Birth Name

Shawn Dwayne Marion

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matrix, Trix
9.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

"The Matrix" Shawn Marion is a professional basketball player known for his athleticism and the creative ways he can score the ball. Marion has played for the Dallas Mavericks, Phoenix Suns, Toronto Raptors and Miami Heat.

Credits