Shawn Weatherly

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/24/1959 , Sumter, South Carolina

Birth Name

Shawn Nichols Weatherly

Gender

Female

Biography:

Was Miss USA 1980 and then won Miss Universe 1980 in Seoul, South Korea. |

She won the “Miss South Carolina” pageant in 1979. |
She also won the “Miss USA” pageant in 1980 and the “Miss World” (sometimes called “Miss Universe”) pageant in 1980 held in Seoul, South Korea where she became the 5th person from the U.S. to ever win that honor. |
Shawn graduated from Clemson University in Clemson, South Carolina in 1982.