Shay Mitchell

Follow
Shay Mitchell

Born

4/10/1987, Toronto, Canada

Birth Name

Shannon Ashley Mitchell

Gender

Female
  • The cast of Pretty Little Liars Season 3.
  • The cast of Pretty Little Liars Season 3.
  • Shay Mitchell on Pretty Little Liars Sea...
8.6
User Rating
70 votes

Biography

EDIT

Shay Mitchell, born Shannon, is originally from Toronto, Canada. When she was ten she moved to British Columbia where she was signed by a modeling agency. She landed her first TV role on Degrassi: the Next Generation.

In 2010, she landed a leading role on ABC Family's Pretty…more

Credits