Shay Mitchell

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/10/1987 , Toronto, Canada

Birth Name

Shannon Mitchell

Gender

Female

Biography:

Shay Mitchell, born Shannon, is originally from Toronto, Canada. When she was ten she moved to British Columbia where she was signed by a modeling agency. She landed her first TV role on Degrassi: the Next Generation. In 2010, she landed a leading role on ABC Family's Pretty Little Liars playing Emily Fields.