Shayne Dahl Lamas

Follow
Shayne Dahl Lamas

Born

11/9/1985, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Shayne Michelle Lamas

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Shayne, Shayne Lamas
4.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Shayne Michelle Lamas is the daughter of famous actor Lorenzo Lamas, and she followed in her fathers footsteps and became an actress herself. But in the public eye she's mostly known for appearing on The Bachelor: London Calling where she ended up engaged to Matt Grant. Currently she's single again.

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

  • Trivia

  • Quotes

    • Shayne Lamas: (on her relationship with Bachelor Matt Grant) There's still a lot of growing to do in our relationship. We will not tie the knot until I am mentally and physically prepared as well as Matt.

No one has discussed Shayne Dahl Lamas yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW