Shayne Ward

Follow
Shayne Ward

Born

10/15/1984, Clayton, Manchester

Birth Name

Shayne Thomas Ward

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shayne Ward became a name in the music business in 2005 after winning the popular UK talent show 'The X Factor' - where he beat out over 75,000 other applicants.

Since winning the $1,000,000 record contract, Shayne has released a single called 'That's My Goal' that went…more

Credits