Shayne Ward

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/15/1984 , Clayton, Manchester

Birth Name

Shayne Thomas Ward

Gender

Male

Biography:

Shayne Ward became a name in the music business in 2005 after winning the popular UK talent show 'The X Factor' - where he beat out over 75,000 other applicants.



Since winning the $1,000,000 record contract, Shayne has released a single called 'That's My Goal' that went to number one followed by a self-titled debut album which also went to number one.



Shayne Ward is 100% about the music and is looking to keep his stardom and sell his music. He recently released his second album and has a tour planned for 2008.