Shecky Greene

Follow
Shecky Greene

Born

4/8/1926, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Sheldon Greenfield

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shecky Green
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shecky Greene began his comic career in the late fifties when comedienne Martha Raye caught his act and asked him to play her club in Miami. Shecky's television role in the series Combat! brought him much success. He appeared on variety shows such as The Ed Sullivan Show,more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Shecky Greene yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW