Sheila Nevins (I)

Follow
Sheila Nevins (I)

Born

4/6/1939, Manhattan, New York, USA

Birth Name

Sheila J. Nevins

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sheilan Nevins
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sheila Nevins is an American television producer and the President of HBO Documentary Films. She has produced over one thousand documentary films for HBO and is one of the most influential people in documentary filmmaking.

Credits