Sheilah Graham

Follow
Sheilah Graham

Born

9/15/1904, Leeds, England

Died

11/17/1988

Birth Name

Lily Sheil

Gender

Female
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sheilah Graham was an internationally renowned gossip columnist during Hollywood's Golden Age. Along with Louella Parsons and Hedda Hopper, they were known as "The Last of the Unholy Trio", and were powerful enough to make or break careers. Sheilah tried unsuccessfully at her own acting career. Sheilah had…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sheilah Graham yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW