Shelley Beattie

Follow
Shelley Beattie

Born

8/24/1968, Orange County, California

Died

2/13/2008

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Siren
9.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shelley Beattie is an American bodybuilder, fitness model, and actress best known for playing the role of "Siren" on the television show American Gladiators. After an aspirin overdose at the age of 3, Shelley began to lose her hearing. By the time she was in the 6th grade…more