Shelley Berman

Follow
Shelley Berman

Born

2/3/1925, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Sheldon Berman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shelley Berman
9.0
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shelley's show business story began shortly after he was honorably discharged from the Navy. He then enrolled as a drama student at Chicago's Goodman Theatre, where he met Sarah Herman, another aspiring thespian. They fell in love, and were married in 1947. After graduating from the Goodman Theatre,…more

Credits