Shelley Long

Follow
Shelley Long

Born

8/23/1949, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Birth Name

Shelley Lee Long

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Shelly Lee Long, Shelly Long
  • Kelsey Grammer and Shelley Long pose at ...
  • Shelly Long arrives at the Los Angeles F...
  • Shelley Long arrives at A Must-See TV Tr...
  • Shelley Long arrives at A Must-See TV Tr...
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shelley Long established herself in feature films, became a star on TV, then returned to movies with decidedly mixed results. She worked in TV, both as producer and performer, before joining Chicago's Second City comedy troupe. Her first film was A Small Circle of Friends (1980), followed by…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less