Shelley Morrison

Follow
Shelley Morrison

Born

10/26/1936, New York City, New York State, USA

Birth Name

Rachel Mitrani

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Shelly Morrison, Shelley Morris, Rachel Mitrani
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT

Despite remaining on the periphery of character stardom all these years, New York-born character actress Shelley Morrison has had a long and varied career since the early 60s. She started out on TV in such popular shows as The Farmer's Daughter and Laredo, making a career out of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

  • Trivia

  • Quotes

    • Shelley: (On her 2003 arrest) I don't know why I did it. I remember buying the shoes and I remember walking outside and having three security people starting to yell at me to take off my jacket. They were taking these tacky things out of my jacket. It was stuff I wouldn't have bought and it was on sale and when they tallied it up it came to $98, but for some reason the store's policy was they were going to charge me full price. I've since seen therapists and they explained to me that I left no room for myself and sometimes the mind has a mini earthquake. I did a dumb thing that was so out of character.

No one has discussed Shelley Morrison yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less