Shelley Morrison

Follow
Shelley Morrison

Born

10/26/1936, New York City, New York State, USA

Birth Name

Rachel Mitrani

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rachel Mitrani, Shelley Morris, Shelly Morrison
9.1
User Rating
54 votes

Biography

EDIT

Despite remaining on the periphery of character stardom all these years, New York-born character actress Shelley Morrison has had a long and varied career since the early 60s. She started out on TV in such popular shows as The Farmer's Daughter and Laredo, making a career out of…more

Credits