Shelly Novack

Follow
Shelly Novack

Born

1/10/1944, Culver City

Died

5/27/1978

Birth Name

Sheldon Leonard Novack

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shelly Novack was a star football player at Santa Monica City College, and Long Beach State in the 1960's. In 1965 he was drafted as a wide reciever by the AFL's San Diego Chargers. After two seasons in San Diego, he met a producer playing football in a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Shelly Novack yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW