Shemar Moore

Follow
Shemar Moore

Born

4/20/1970, Oakland, California

Birth Name

Shemar Franklin Moore

Gender

Male
  • Shemar Moore from Criminal Minds
8.4
User Rating
645 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shemar Moore was born in Oakland, California on April 20, 1970. Shemar spent the first two years of his life in Denmark where he became fluent in Danish. After his parents divorced, Shemar traveled with his mother to various countries including Bahrain, England, Greece & Africa. Shemar later…more

Credits