Shepard Smith

Follow
Shepard Smith

Born

1/14/1964, Holly Springs, Mississippi

Birth Name

David Shepard Smith, Jr

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shep, David Shepard Smith, Jr
5.1
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shepard Smith was born David Shepard Smith, Jr. on January 14, 1964 in Holly Springs, Mississippi. He is an American TV news anchor. He is host of Fox Report with Shepard Smith and Studio B on the Fox News Channel, first joining Fox News in 1996. Smith, nicknamed…more

Credits