Sheridan Morley

Follow
Sheridan Morley

Born

12/5/1941, Ascot, Berkshire, UK

Birth Name

Sheridan Robert Morley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sheridan Robert Morley
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of actor Robert Morley, Sheridan Morley tried to be a very similar sort of personality, but in the worlds of journalism and television presenting, not acting. (He did turn actor very late in his life, in a small recurring role in "Judge John Deed"). However, as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sheridan Morley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW