Sherilyn Fenn

Follow
Sherilyn Fenn

Born

2/1/1965, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Sheryl Ann Fenn

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
An underused actress with a mixed resume of modern classics and disastrous flops. Best known for her vulnerable vamp Audrey Horne, a supporting role in the David Lynch/Mark Frost television series "Twin Peaks" from 1990-1991. Fenn became unreasonably notorious as the replacement for Kim Basinger in Jennifer Lynch's…more

Credits