Sherri Martel

Follow
Sherri Martel

Born

2/8/1958, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Died

6/15/2007

Birth Name

Sherri Russell

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Peggy Sue, Sensuous Sherri, Queen Sherri, Sister Sherri, Sensational Sherri Martel, Sensational Queen Sherri, Scarry Sherri
9.4
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sherri Martel was a professional wrestler and valet for 20+ years. She worked with 5 of the most successful pro-wrestling promotions, they were the AWA, NWA, WWF, WCW and ECW.

Credits